LIVE
5.7M influencer listings 🏢66.1K sponsor listings 🌍83.1B combined audience reach 📊13 platforms indexed 🗺️130+ countries covered 🏷️10,000+ niches 🦋2.6M Bluesky creators 🎙️1.3M podcast creators 🟣951.1K Twitch creators 📈229.4K Pinterest creators 🐘178.8K Mastodon creators 🥊157.1K Kick creators 𝕏147.2K X creators ▶️97.5K YouTube creators ✈️65.1K Telegram creators 🎵62.8K TikTok creators 🎮10.2K Discord creators 🎬4.6K Rumble creators 📈2.7K Substack creators 🧵2.1K Threads creators 5.7M influencer listings 🏢66.1K sponsor listings 🌍83.1B combined audience reach 📊13 platforms indexed 🗺️130+ countries covered 🏷️10,000+ niches 🦋2.6M Bluesky creators 🎙️1.3M podcast creators 🟣951.1K Twitch creators 📈229.4K Pinterest creators 🐘178.8K Mastodon creators 🥊157.1K Kick creators 𝕏147.2K X creators ▶️97.5K YouTube creators ✈️65.1K Telegram creators 🎵62.8K TikTok creators 🎮10.2K Discord creators 🎬4.6K Rumble creators 📈2.7K Substack creators 🧵2.1K Threads creators
Eastern Eye

Eastern Eye

X @easterneye
🔄 Data last refreshed 14 hours ago
🤝

Make a deal with Eastern Eye

🔒 Paid proposals held safely in escrow — released only when the work's approved.

Every booking is a normal escrow-protected deal.

Followers
9.7K
Posts
29K
Following
582
Account age
15 yrs
🎁 Free analysisfor Eastern Eye

📊 Activity & format

Follower / following
17×
Follows 582 back. A strong ratio — an audience that follows them, not a follow-for-follow network.

💡 Facts

🗓️Joined X in 2011 — 15 years ago.

🕵️ Fake follower check

Estimated
62/100
Good Credibility score
94%
Real Real audience
Low Fake-follower risk
Medium Data confidence
  • Est. 94% real, active audience · Low fake-follower risk.
  • Limited engagement data — score uses the signals available.
  • Organic base — far more followers than accounts it follows.
  • Established account (15+ years old).

Heuristic estimate from engagement, follower ratios, account age & growth — a screening signal, not a guarantee.

About

Britain's number one newspaper for Asian news, business and lifestyle. IG - easterneyenews Facebook - Eastern Eye

Frequently asked questions

How much does Eastern Eye charge for a sponsorship?
Eastern Eye hasn't published fixed prices yet. Send a proposal through SocialDB and agree terms directly — your payment is held in escrow until the work is approved.
How do I contact Eastern Eye for a brand deal or collaboration?
Send a paid deal or collab request right here on SocialDB — we notify Eastern Eye, and once they accept, your payment is held safely in escrow and released when the work is approved. You don't need to track down an email.
How many followers does Eastern Eye have?
Eastern Eye has 9,673 followers on X.

✉ Message Eastern Eye

Reaching out to influencers is a Pro feature. Upgrade to message any influencer directly — perfect for brands and agencies booking sponsorships.

See Pro $9.95/mo →

Already Pro? Log in.

🎤 Event / appearance with Eastern Eye

Booking an event / appearance is a Pro feature. Upgrade to book Eastern Eye for an in-person or virtual appearance — payment held safely in escrow until the event is done.

See Pro $9.95/mo →

Already Pro? Log in.

Auto-generated from X's public data — no affiliation with or endorsement by SocialDB. Is this you? Claim it · Remove

✉️ Contact